Staff

Teaching Staff


John Wilson

Principal,

Curriculum


Stuart Nicolson

Assistant Principal,

Daily Organisation,

Emergency Management,

Bus Co-ordinator,

Maintenance OH&S


Steve Panozzo LT

Teaching and Learning – Professional Learning Culture LT,

Compass School Administrator



Steve Vincent

Later Years Leader

Health and Physical

Education KLD Leader,

Sports Co-ordinator


Tyson Biffin

Middle Years Co-ordination,

Phys Ed/ Science teacher,

Wellbeing Co-ordinator


Jude Johns

Middle Years Co-ordination,

Humanities teacher,

CEA9 Co-ordinator


Paul Sharp

Careers/MIPS/VET/VASS/VCAL,

Assessment and Reporting,

Co-ordinator


Kahlani Akarana

Music and English teacher


Maria Cheesman

Maths and Science teacher,

Science KLD Leader


Katy Grandin

Leadership/Special Projects


Kerrie Guerin

Food Technology /H&HD Teacher

Later Years Co-ordination Assistant


Russell Handley

Art / Vis Com / CEA9 teacher,

Arts KLD Leader


Steve Howe

English/VCAL Literacy Teacher


Jeff Locklier

Maths/Science teacher


Kinza Potts

Humanities / English teacher,

Humanities KLD leader,

Literacy Leader


Jill Timpano

Humanities/English Teacher


Russell Webb

Technology Teacher/Technology KLD Leader,

VCAL- Work Related Skills,

OH&S


Hannah White

Science/Phys Ed Teacher


Fahad Zakaria

Maths and Science teacher,

Maths KLD Leader,

College notebook representative,

ICT Manager,

Timetable


Jason Zhao

Mandarin Teacher


Support Staff

Glenys Akarana

Canteen Manager


Heather Buntine

Integration Aide


Barnes Cook

ICT Technician,

Technical support


Linn Cook

Teacher Mentor/Literacy Support


Bev Falls

Integration Aide,

VCAL Assistant


Deb Goodwin

Food Technology Assistant,

Integration Aide


Cathy Gower

Integration Coordinator,

Integration Aide


Josh Hasan

Chaplain


Carrie Hay

ICT Technician,

Website support,

Library


Daniel Holland

Integration Aide


Christine Law

Admin Assistant,

Attendance Officer,

VASS Administrator


Jan Mills

Business Manager


Emily O'Connor

Integration Aide


Mike Percy

Handyman


Sahrish Rafat

Integration Aide


Di Ronalds

Integration Aide


Laura Van Stijn

School Nurse (Thursdays)


Aaron Webb

Maintenance Officer


Marg Lockett

School Council President